609 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
609 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
17/ / 0365/ /
Acct#
170365
Owner
TOWNER ROBERT R JR & JANET M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$334,100
Appraisal
$334,100
PID
5547
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$266,600$67,500$334,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$266,600$67,500$334,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNER ROBERT R JR & JANET M TRUSTEES
TOWNER 2018 JOINT TRUST
Address609 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4318/0350
Sale Date12/13/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWNER ROBERT R JR & JANET M TRUSTEES$0 4318/03500112/13/2018
TOWNER ROBERT R JR$80,000 3712/02702504/09/2014
MURPHY JEANNE R (TRUSTEE)$0 0971/0042 04/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $409,960
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/CinderBk
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,080 2,080
CPYCanopy 87 0
SLBSlab 1,040 0
UBMBasement 1,040 0
   4,247 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5190
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$67,500
Appraised Value$67,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  3000.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,600$67,500$334,100
2023$141,300$67,500$208,800
2023$141,300$67,500$208,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,600$67,500$334,100
2023$141,300$67,500$208,800
2023$141,300$67,500$208,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps