10 REVERE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 REVERE ST
Mblu
02/ / 0532/ /
Acct#
020532
Owner
MENNUCCI JOHN & DAWN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$326,400
Appraisal
$326,400
PID
555
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,500$152,900$326,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,500$152,900$326,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMENNUCCI JOHN & DAWN TRUSTEES
MENNUCCI FAMILY TRUST
Address10 REVERE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4294/0008
Sale Date10/18/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENNUCCI JOHN & DAWN TRUSTEES$0 4294/00080110/18/2018
MENNUCCI JOHN & DAWN$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $240,969
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FEPFin Encl Porch 88 0
FGRGarage 310 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   2,270 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6686
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,900
Appraised Value$152,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$152,900$326,400
2023$173,500$152,900$326,400
2023$173,500$152,900$326,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$152,900$326,400
2023$173,500$152,900$326,400
2023$173,500$152,900$326,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps