37 SLATER PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 SLATER PARK AVE
Mblu
17/ / 0383/ /
Acct#
170383
Owner
ESPOSITO BENJAMIN L
Assessment
$402,000
Appraisal
$402,000
PID
5564
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$274,600$127,400$402,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$274,600$127,400$402,000

Owner of Record
OwnerESPOSITO BENJAMIN L
Address37 SLATER PARK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4444/0209
Sale Date11/15/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESPOSITO BENJAMIN L$265,000 4444/02090011/15/2019
FONTAINE FAMILY TRUST$0 4441/02490111/08/2019
DERAIMO MONIQUE M$100 4046/02950101/23/2017
FONTAINE THERESA M & ROLAND A$0 4046/02770101/23/2017
FONTAINE ROLAND A & THERESA M$0 1486/0017 04/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $417,482
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area144
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FOPOpen Porch 232 0
UBMBasement 1,080 0
   3,472 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame420.00 SF$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,600$127,400$402,000
2023$274,600$127,400$402,000
2023$274,600$127,400$402,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,600$127,400$402,000
2023$274,600$127,400$402,000
2023$274,600$127,400$402,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps