21 SLATER PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 SLATER PARK AVE
Mblu
17/ / 0385/ /
Acct#
170385
Owner
GOFF ROBERT M & LORRAINE N
Assessment
$279,400
Appraisal
$279,400
PID
5566
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,000$127,400$279,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,000$127,400$279,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOFF ROBERT M & LORRAINE N
Address21 SLATER PARK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOFF ROBERT M & LORRAINE N$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,081
Replacement Cost: $228,111
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 803 803
EAFFin Expansion Attic 696 278
UBMBasement 803 0
   2,302 1,081

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry273.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,000$127,400$279,400
2023$152,000$127,400$279,400
2023$152,000$127,400$279,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,000$127,400$279,400
2023$152,000$127,400$279,400
2023$152,000$127,400$279,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps