26 SLATER PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SLATER PARK AVE
Mblu
17/ / 0393/ /
Acct#
170393
Owner
CALDAS CARLOS M & LAURA J
Assessment
$589,900
Appraisal
$589,900
PID
5570
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$462,500$127,400$589,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$462,500$127,400$589,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDAS CARLOS M & LAURA J
Address26 SLATER PARK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0952/0274
Sale Date02/10/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALDAS CARLOS M & LAURA J$125,000 0952/02740102/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,988
Replacement Cost: $690,322
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,632 2,632
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FOPOpen Porch 218 0
UBMBasement 1,356 0
WDKWood Deck 154 0
   5,716 3,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,500$127,400$589,900
2023$462,500$127,400$589,900
2023$462,500$127,400$589,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,500$127,400$589,900
2023$462,500$127,400$589,900
2023$462,500$127,400$589,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps