19 OSWALD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 OSWALD ST
Mblu
17/ / 0443/ /
Acct#
170443
Owner
CORTEZ ROSA & PARK SAMUEL CULVER
Assessment
$296,200
Appraisal
$296,200
PID
5587
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,900$130,300$296,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,900$130,300$296,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCORTEZ ROSA & PARK SAMUEL CULVER
Address19 OSWALD ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5207/0075
Sale Date05/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORTEZ ROSA & PARK SAMUEL CULVER$460,000 5207/00750005/21/2025
O'CONNELL ROBERT$220,000 1981/02200001/08/2004
ZAJAC MICHAEL T & CHRISTINE M$0 1756/0188 05/06/2003
ZAJAC MICHAEL T$153,500 0000/00000003/01/2002
VARONE ANTHONY MILDRED$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $250,082
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FOPOpen Porch 133 0
UATUnfinished Attic 728 0
UBMBasement 728 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,301 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,300
Appraised Value$130,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry247.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,900$130,300$296,200
2023$165,900$130,300$296,200
2023$165,900$130,300$296,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,900$130,300$296,200
2023$165,900$130,300$296,200
2023$165,900$130,300$296,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps