44 OSWALD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 OSWALD ST
Mblu
17/ / 0455/ /
Acct#
170455
Owner
MCBURNEY PATRICK & SAMANTHA
Assessment
$346,700
Appraisal
$346,700
PID
5595
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,500$133,200$346,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,500$133,200$346,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCBURNEY PATRICK & SAMANTHA
Address44 OSWALD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3857/0027
Sale Date08/03/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCBURNEY PATRICK & SAMANTHA$195,000 3857/00270008/03/2015
BRADLEY AMY L WALKER$170,000 3465/02000004/16/2012
STEPHENSON MARSHA A & GOULET PAMELA S &$1 3465/01990104/16/2012
STEPHENSON MARSHA A & GOULET P$0 1039/0151 12/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $288,267
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 1,332 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 12 0
   2,704 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7478
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,200
Appraised Value$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame345.00 SF$4,3001
FSPScreen PorchFRFrame72.00 SF$8001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete234.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,500$133,200$346,700
2023$213,500$133,200$346,700
2023$213,500$133,200$346,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,500$133,200$346,700
2023$213,500$133,200$346,700
2023$213,500$133,200$346,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps