557 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
557 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
17/ / 0595/ /
Acct#
170595
Owner
HINDY JASON & SUELY
Assessment
$388,500
Appraisal
$388,500
PID
5659
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$292,900$95,600$388,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$292,900$95,600$388,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHINDY JASON & SUELY
Address41 APPLEJACK LANE
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$143,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3963/0045
Sale Date06/23/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HINDY JASON & SUELY$143,500 3963/00450006/23/2016
SLADEN MICHAEL &$1 3377/03422506/20/2011
SLADEN MICHAEL$113,025 3302/01053610/14/2010
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1 3276/00260007/13/2010
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$278,943 3164/00031407/20/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,613
Replacement Cost: $496,419
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,010 1,010
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,010 1,010
FHSFinished Half Story 988 593
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,010 0
   4,050 2,613

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneCG
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5278
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$95,600
Appraised Value$95,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,900$95,600$388,500
2023$292,900$95,600$388,500
2023$292,900$95,600$388,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,900$95,600$388,500
2023$292,900$95,600$388,500
2023$292,900$95,600$388,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps