15 MALVERN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MALVERN AVE
Mblu
17/ / 0604/ /
Acct#
170604
Owner
SCANLON ROBERT H & SALLY L
Assessment
$256,800
Appraisal
$256,800
PID
5662
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,400$132,400$256,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,400$132,400$256,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANLON ROBERT H & SALLY L
Address15 MALVERN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCANLON ROBERT H & SALLY L$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,030
Replacement Cost: $223,124
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 458
UBMBasement 572 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 84 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   1,944 1,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,400
Appraised Value$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,400$132,400$256,800
2023$124,400$132,400$256,800
2023$124,400$132,400$256,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,400$132,400$256,800
2023$124,400$132,400$256,800
2023$124,400$132,400$256,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps