199 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
199 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0612/ /
Acct#
170612
Owner
NAMAKA MICHELLE R & JOHN A
Assessment
$340,500
Appraisal
$340,500
PID
5667
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,800$128,700$340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,800$128,700$340,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNAMAKA MICHELLE R & JOHN A
Address199 WHITTIER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4444/0130
Sale Date11/14/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAMAKA MICHELLE R & JOHN A$238,000 4444/01300011/14/2019
CAVALLARO KAYLA A &$155,000 3520/00430009/21/2012
KOZA DAVID W$0 0810/5859 01/17/1996
 $93,000 0000/00001501/01/1996
DUPONT, RICHARD R & STACEY A$0 0804/2160 07/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $260,336
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
EAFFin Expansion Attic 812 325
FEPFin Encl Porch 136 0
UBMBasement 824 0
   2,596 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5535
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,700
Appraised Value$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  14.00 DIAMETER$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,800$128,700$340,500
2023$211,800$128,700$340,500
2023$211,800$128,700$340,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,800$128,700$340,500
2023$211,800$128,700$340,500
2023$211,800$128,700$340,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps