188 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0621/ /
Acct#
170621
Owner
MONTEIRO LINDOMAR S & KAYLA B
Assessment
$297,200
Appraisal
$297,200
PID
5671
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,600$123,600$297,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,600$123,600$297,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTEIRO LINDOMAR S & KAYLA B
Address188 WHITTIER RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5067/0204
Sale Date03/07/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTEIRO LINDOMAR S & KAYLA B$0 5067/02040103/07/2024
MONTEIRO LINDOMAR S$239,900 4350/01160003/25/2019
ANDERSON NEAL & JOY R$157,500 3665/02623510/31/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCN$179,711 3658/02851410/10/2013
NELSON DONNA$223,000 2927/02990009/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $242,866
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFFin Expansion Attic 768 307
PTOPatio 272 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,576 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4011
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,600
Appraised Value$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry264.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,600$123,600$297,200
2023$173,600$123,600$297,200
2023$173,600$123,600$297,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,600$123,600$297,200
2023$173,600$123,600$297,200
2023$173,600$123,600$297,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps