12 FELSMERE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FELSMERE AVE
Mblu
17/ / 0661/ /
Acct#
170661
Owner
GRINSELL GEOFF
Assessment
$332,200
Appraisal
$332,200
PID
5690
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,700$154,500$332,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,700$154,500$332,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRINSELL GEOFF
Address12 FELSMERE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4925/0005
Sale Date10/13/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRINSELL GEOFF$10 4925/00050110/13/2022
GRINSELL GEOFF & GUY R & JAY & JON$0 4922/01223310/03/2022
GRINSELL MARY JOYCE ESTATE OF$0 0768/2073 07/22/1988
GRINSELL, MARY-JOYCE$0 0756/0976 04/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $318,488
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement 840 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,917 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,500
Appraised Value$154,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,700$154,500$332,200
2023$177,700$154,500$332,200
2023$177,700$154,500$332,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,700$154,500$332,200
2023$177,700$154,500$332,200
2023$177,700$154,500$332,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps