585 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
585 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
17/ / 0726/ /
Acct#
170726
Owner
MCCOMISKEY JOHN & MARGARET
Assessment
$468,700
Appraisal
$468,700
PID
5730
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$370,700$98,000$468,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$370,700$98,000$468,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOMISKEY JOHN & MARGARET
Address585 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$406,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4569/0088
Sale Date09/24/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCOMISKEY JOHN & MARGARET$406,000 4569/00880009/24/2020
OLIVER LARRY$192,500 4240/01980006/15/2018
METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE CO$123,000 4053/01751402/10/2017
PARRIS RAYMOND E & LORI A$0 3859/00792508/11/2015
PARRIS RAYMOND E & LORI A &$1,167 3186/03330909/28/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,733
Replacement Cost: $444,366
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area750
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,085 1,085
FHSFinished Half Story 1,080 648
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
FOPOpen Porch 517 0
UBMBasement 1,080 0
   3,786 1,733

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneCG
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6680
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$98,000
Appraised Value$98,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry840.00 SF$11,3001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete600.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,700$98,000$468,700
2023$370,700$98,000$468,700
2023$370,700$98,000$468,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,700$98,000$468,700
2023$370,700$98,000$468,700
2023$370,700$98,000$468,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps