730 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
730 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
17/ / 0730/ /
Acct#
170730
Owner
PETERS KATHLEEN
Assessment
$292,600
Appraisal
$292,600
PID
5733
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,300$101,300$292,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,300$101,300$292,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS KATHLEEN
Address730 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1586/0165
Sale Date09/30/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETERS KATHLEEN$0 1586/016509/30/2002
HUNT KATHLEEN$0 0794/173506/04/1991
 $112,500 0000/000006/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $273,283
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,008 403
FEPFin Encl Porch 100 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   3,124 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5630
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,300
Appraised Value$101,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,300$101,300$292,600
2023$191,300$101,300$292,600
2023$191,300$101,300$292,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,300$101,300$292,600
2023$191,300$101,300$292,600
2023$191,300$101,300$292,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps