9 WINDSOR CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WINDSOR CT
Mblu
17/ / 0743/ /
Acct#
170743
Owner
CAREY ADRIAN D
Assessment
$278,600
Appraisal
$278,600
PID
5743
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,100$127,500$278,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$151,100$127,500$278,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREY ADRIAN D
Address9 WINDSOR CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$294,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4917/0131
Sale Date09/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAREY ADRIAN D$294,000 4917/01310009/19/2022
MILLER LINDA M$180,000 4250/00760007/02/2018
DAVIGNON GORDON A & JOYCE A$10 3492/02760106/29/2012
PRESTLY LORETTA L &$0 0810/1586 11/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $232,462
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area432
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FGRGarage 231 0
UBMBasement 864 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 96 0
   2,115 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5034
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,500
Appraised Value$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,100$127,500$278,600
2023$151,100$127,500$278,600
2023$151,100$127,500$278,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,100$127,500$278,600
2023$151,100$127,500$278,600
2023$151,100$127,500$278,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps