25 WINDSOR CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 WINDSOR CT
Mblu
17/ / 0746/ /
Acct#
170746
Owner
TREMBLAY ARTHUR L JR & LAURIE
Assessment
$336,900
Appraisal
$336,900
PID
5746
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,400$128,500$336,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,400$128,500$336,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTREMBLAY ARTHUR L JR & LAURIE
J
Address25 WINDSOR CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0807/1535
Sale Date06/27/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TREMBLAY ARTHUR L JR & LAURIE$0 0807/153506/27/1994
 $112,000 0000/000006/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,393
Replacement Cost: $289,393
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FHSFinished Half Story 792 475
FATFinished Attic 100 30
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UBMBasement 792 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 55 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   3,134 1,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5464
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,500
Appraised Value$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,400$128,500$336,900
2023$208,400$128,500$336,900
2023$208,400$128,500$336,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,400$128,500$336,900
2023$208,400$128,500$336,900
2023$208,400$128,500$336,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps