28 WINDSOR CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 WINDSOR CT
Mblu
17/ / 0755/ /
Acct#
170755
Owner
GOMEZ CIPRIANO M & HUIWEN
Assessment
$293,500
Appraisal
$293,500
PID
5755
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,100$128,400$293,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,100$128,400$293,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ CIPRIANO M & HUIWEN
Address28 WINDSOR CT
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$141,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3433/0177
Sale Date12/27/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMEZ CIPRIANO M & HUIWEN$141,500 3433/01770012/27/2011
KELLY ANDREA L (TRUSTEE)$0 1030/0328 11/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $229,280
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area300
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
CPTCarport 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 988 0
   2,272 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5445
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,400
Appraised Value$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,100$128,400$293,500
2023$165,100$128,400$293,500
2023$165,100$128,400$293,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,100$128,400$293,500
2023$165,100$128,400$293,500
2023$165,100$128,400$293,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps