572 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
572 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
17/ / 0794/ /
Acct#
170794
Owner
DJM ARMISTICE PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$404,900
Appraisal
$404,900
PID
5782
Building Count
1
% Res
50
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$337,900$67,000$404,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$337,900$67,000$404,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDJM ARMISTICE PROPERTIES LLC
Address1281 HOPE RD
HOPE, RI 02831
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4013/0171
Sale Date10/28/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DJM ARMISTICE PROPERTIES LLC$300,000 4013/01710010/28/2016
572 ARMISTICE LLC$200,000 3362/00240704/28/2011
MARQUES LEONORA R$1 3330/01910401/04/2011
CLEMENT RAYMOND E JR. & HARRIET R$275,000 3092/00470701/02/2009
MARQUES ARMINDO J & LEONORA R$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 3,312
Replacement Cost: $554,046
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2
Occupancy:3.00
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2:Plaster
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:MIX USE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:4
Ttl Baths:2
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
APTApartment 1,656 1,656
RETRetail 1,656 1,656
CPYCanopy 90 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMBasement 1,656 0
   5,336 3,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAir Conditioning1656.00 SF$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5001
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$67,000
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  3000.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,900$67,000$404,900
2023$337,900$67,000$404,900
2023$337,900$67,000$404,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,900$67,000$404,900
2023$337,900$67,000$404,900
2023$337,900$67,000$404,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps