539 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
539 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
17/ / 0799/ /
Acct#
170799
Owner
PHOTOPOULOS DEMETRIS S & MARY TRUSTEES
Assessment
$284,400
Appraisal
$284,400
PID
5786
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,500$107,900$284,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,500$107,900$284,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPHOTOPOULOS DEMETRIS S & MARY TRUSTEES
Address10 POLE PLAIN RD
SHARON, MA 02067
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4576/0249
Sale Date10/08/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHOTOPOULOS DEMETRIS S & MARY TRUSTEES$1 4576/02490110/08/2020
PHOTOPOULOS DEMETRIS$260,000 1942/00020011/17/2003
TURNER HENRY$90,000 0000/0000??07/02/2001
DEL PAPA GLORIA$0 0802/8559 01/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 4,874
Replacement Cost: $319,380
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,874 4,874
SLBSlab 3,530 0
UBMBasement 1,344 0
   9,748 4,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code217
DescriptionRETAIL  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6817
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$107,900
Appraised Value$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  800.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$107,900$284,400
2023$176,500$107,900$284,400
2023$176,500$107,900$284,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$107,900$284,400
2023$176,500$107,900$284,400
2023$176,500$107,900$284,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps