694 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
694 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
17/ / 0815/ /
Acct#
170815
Owner
BARRY MICHAEL T & EDITH M
Assessment
$286,500
Appraisal
$286,500
PID
5799
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,400$100,100$286,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,400$100,100$286,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY MICHAEL T & EDITH M
Address694 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4175/0158
Sale Date12/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRY MICHAEL T & EDITH M$205,000 4175/01580012/21/2017
PETERS LESLIE A$0 0802/7403 12/23/1992
FERLAND EUGENE H & ROLAND J$0 0802/7401 12/23/1992
 $115,000 0000/00001512/01/1992
WOODSIDE ASSOC$0 0801/8170 08/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 940
Replacement Cost: $227,351
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area546
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
URBRaised Basement 884 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,944 940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$100,100
Appraised Value$100,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,400$100,100$286,500
2023$186,400$100,100$286,500
2023$186,400$100,100$286,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,400$100,100$286,500
2023$186,400$100,100$286,500
2023$186,400$100,100$286,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps