206 WHITTIER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 WHITTIER RD
Mblu
17/ / 0818/ /
Acct#
170818
Owner
ARTEAGA JUAN M & IVONNE M
Assessment
$305,100
Appraisal
$305,100
PID
5802
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,200$133,900$305,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,200$133,900$305,100

Owner of Record
OwnerARTEAGA JUAN M & IVONNE M
Address206 WHITTIER RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4931/0200
Sale Date10/31/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARTEAGA JUAN M & IVONNE M$1 4931/02000110/31/2022
ARTEAGA JUAN M$0 0801/6163 08/03/1992
 $114,000 0000/00001508/01/1992
MC CARTHY DENNIS T & LYNN A$0 0785/0420 03/22/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,247
Replacement Cost: $262,140
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 891 891
EAFFin Expansion Attic 891 356
FEPFin Encl Porch 136 0
FGRGarage 210 0
UBMBasement 891 0
   3,019 1,247

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood027
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7797
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,900
Appraised Value$133,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  21.00 DIAMETER$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,200$133,900$305,100
2023$171,200$133,900$305,100
2023$171,200$133,900$305,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,200$133,900$305,100
2023$171,200$133,900$305,100
2023$171,200$133,900$305,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps