62 SLATER PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 SLATER PARK AVE
Mblu
17/ / 0853/ /
Acct#
170853
Owner
VENTURA RAFAEL N
Assessment
$541,500
Appraisal
$541,500
PID
5834
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$402,300$139,200$541,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$402,300$139,200$541,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA RAFAEL N
Address62 SLATER PARK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$427,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4788/0060
Sale Date11/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VENTURA RAFAEL N$427,900 4788/00600011/19/2021
LANNI GIUSEPPE$320,000 2792/02820012/28/2006
PEREIRA FERNANDO A$0 1470/0065 03/14/2002
PEREIRA FERNANDO & LYNN$0 1317/0010 06/08/2001
PEREIRA FERNANDO$0 1317/0008 06/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,914
Replacement Cost: $584,645
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,125 1,125
FHSFinished Half Story 1,107 664
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,125 0
   4,522 2,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$139,200
Appraised Value$139,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry748.00 SF$10,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame126.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,300$139,200$541,500
2023$402,300$139,200$541,500
2023$402,300$139,200$541,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,300$139,200$541,500
2023$402,300$139,200$541,500
2023$402,300$139,200$541,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps