208 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
180045
Owner
FULMORE DOREEN
Assessment
$307,800
Appraisal
$307,800
PID
5853
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,200$145,600$307,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,200$145,600$307,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFULMORE DOREEN
Address208 SARATOGA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4928/0240
Sale Date10/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FULMORE DOREEN$320,000 4928/02400010/24/2022
MIDELFORT TYLER & SABATINI EMMA$284,000 4661/01700003/29/2021
TAVARES PAINTING INC$154,000 4600/02872511/30/2020
HOPKINSON GAIL ANN ESTATE OF$0 3311/01610011/12/2010
HOPKINSON THOMAS F & HELEN$0 0414/0461  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $215,474
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 840 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 143 0
UBMBasement 840 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 144 0
   2,807 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry528.00 SF$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,200$145,600$307,800
2023$162,200$145,600$307,800
2023$162,200$145,600$307,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,200$145,600$307,800
2023$162,200$145,600$307,800
2023$162,200$145,600$307,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps