194 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0047/ /
Acct#
180047
Owner
SJN LLC
Assessment
$500,000
Appraisal
$500,000
PID
5855
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$354,400$145,600$500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$354,400$145,600$500,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSJN LLC
AddressPO BOX 3836
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3237/0251
Sale Date03/10/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SJN LLC$100 3237/02510003/10/2010
TSIMIKAS STERGIOS & JULIA$135,000 3100/02812501/29/2009
WELLS FARGO BANK NA (TRUSTEE)$170,000 3079/01271411/18/2008
HIEN RANDALL C & PATTI A$293,000 2363/01800005/05/2005
SPANO EARL A JR$180,000 0000/00000010/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,558
Replacement Cost: $580,914
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
FHSFinished Half Story 1,344 806
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
UBMBasement 1,384 0
   5,680 3,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,400$145,600$500,000
2023$354,400$145,600$500,000
2023$354,400$145,600$500,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,400$145,600$500,000
2023$354,400$145,600$500,000
2023$354,400$145,600$500,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps