PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
190 SARATOGA AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
190 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
180048
Owner
VASQUEZ HERMAN D & ALBA
Assessment
$422,100
Appraisal
$422,100
PID
5856
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$276,500
$145,600
$422,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$276,500
$145,600
$422,100
Owner of Record
Owner
VASQUEZ HERMAN D & ALBA
Address
190 SARATOGA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2634/0347
Sale Date
05/02/2006
Instrument
00
VASQUEZ HERMAN D & ALBA
$265,000
2634/0347
00
05/02/2006
PALO TANYA L & BURNS HEATHER L
$0
2289/0217
01/31/2005
PALO MARY ELLEN
$0
0905/0201
07/22/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
2,038
Replacement Cost:
$416,623
Building Percent Good:
66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$275,000
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,019
1,019
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,019
1,019
UBM
Basement
1,008
0
UEP
Unf. Enclosed Porch
392
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
20
0
3,458
2,038
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
023
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$145,600
Appraised Value
$145,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 SF
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$276,500
$145,600
$422,100
2023
$276,500
$145,600
$422,100
2023
$276,500
$145,600
$422,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$276,500
$145,600
$422,100
2023
$276,500
$145,600
$422,100
2023
$276,500
$145,600
$422,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps