203 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
180057
Owner
BOWDEN JOSEPH JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$260,200
Appraisal
$260,200
PID
5860
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,600$145,600$260,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,600$145,600$260,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWDEN JOSEPH JR TRUSTEE
JOSEPH BOWDEN JR TRUST
Address203 SARATOGA AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5122/0060
Sale Date08/22/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWDEN JOSEPH JR TRUSTEE$1 5122/00602508/22/2024
BOWDEN JOSEPH JR$0 0783/1878 01/23/1990
 $80,000 0000/00001501/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $244,542
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plaster
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 830 830
FHSFinished Half Story 700 420
CRLCrawl Space 130 0
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
UBMBasement 700 0
   2,448 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame252.00 SF$3,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,600$145,600$260,200
2023$114,600$145,600$260,200
2023$114,600$145,600$260,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,600$145,600$260,200
2023$114,600$145,600$260,200
2023$114,600$145,600$260,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps