38 PULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 PULLEN AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0105/ /
Acct#
180105
Owner
NIELD JEFFREY E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$418,700
Appraisal
$418,700
PID
5882
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$273,100$145,600$418,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$273,100$145,600$418,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNIELD JEFFREY E TRUSTEE
ROSS IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address28 LAKE SHORE DR
JOHNSTON, RI 02919
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4353/0040
Sale Date04/01/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIELD JEFFREY E TRUSTEE$100 4353/00400104/01/2019
ROSS JANET D$0 1005/0086 08/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $395,856
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 975 975
FUSFinished Upper Story 975 975
PTOPatio 220 0
UBMBasement 975 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 144 0
   3,289 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,100$145,600$418,700
2023$273,100$145,600$418,700
2023$273,100$145,600$418,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,100$145,600$418,700
2023$273,100$145,600$418,700
2023$273,100$145,600$418,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps