34 PULLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 PULLEN AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0106/ /
Acct#
180106
Owner
MURCIA DENIS HERNANDEZ
Assessment
$416,500
Appraisal
$416,500
PID
5883
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$270,900$145,600$416,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$270,900$145,600$416,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMURCIA DENIS HERNANDEZ
Address34 PULLEN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4573/0030
Sale Date10/01/2020
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURCIA DENIS HERNANDEZ$140,000 4573/00303910/01/2020
MARTINEZ CARLOS & MURCIA DENIS HERNANDEZ$162,000 4233/01370005/30/2018
CHOINIERE COLLEEN$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $410,490
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
UBMBasement 1,040 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 260 0
   3,380 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,900$145,600$416,500
2023$270,900$145,600$416,500
2023$270,900$145,600$416,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,900$145,600$416,500
2023$270,900$145,600$416,500
2023$270,900$145,600$416,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps