48 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0253/ /
Acct#
180253
Owner
PERNAL CHRISTOPHER A
Assessment
$324,600
Appraisal
$324,600
PID
5932
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,000$145,600$324,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,000$145,600$324,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPERNAL CHRISTOPHER A
Address48 SARATOGA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4773/0145
Sale Date10/25/2021
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERNAL CHRISTOPHER A$0 4773/01453310/25/2021
PERNAL RICHARD A$145,000 1447/02140002/01/2002
BERNADO ANTONIO & ROSE S$0 0794/0498 05/10/1991
 $94,000 0000/00001505/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,054
Replacement Cost: $248,654
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area390
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
CPYCanopy 30 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
UBMBasement 1,054 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   2,346 1,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,000$145,600$324,600
2023$179,000$145,600$324,600
2023$179,000$145,600$324,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,000$145,600$324,600
2023$179,000$145,600$324,600
2023$179,000$145,600$324,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps