40 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0254/ /
Acct#
180254
Owner
PIRES JOSE A & TERESA S
Assessment
$502,700
Appraisal
$502,700
PID
5933
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,100$145,600$502,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,100$145,600$502,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPIRES JOSE A & TERESA S
Address40 SARATOGA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$110,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0808/5768
Sale Date03/01/1995
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIRES JOSE A & TERESA S$110,500 0808/57681503/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $463,767
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area180
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,210 2,210
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 210 0
UBMBasement 2,210 0
   5,090 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,100$145,600$502,700
2023$357,100$145,600$502,700
2023$357,100$145,600$502,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,100$145,600$502,700
2023$357,100$145,600$502,700
2023$357,100$145,600$502,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps