145 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0302/ /
Acct#
180302
Owner
MAGINA TERESA A & CARLSON A
Assessment
$432,300
Appraisal
$432,300
PID
5965
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,500$141,800$432,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,500$141,800$432,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGINA TERESA A & CARLSON A
Address341 SOUTH BEACON ST
FALL RIVER, MA 02724
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4616/0264
Sale Date12/29/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGINA TERESA A & CARLSON A$1 4616/02640112/29/2020
MAGINA CARLOS A & TERESA A$141,000 3725/0107SS05/27/2014
RINCON JOSE P$100 3676/00892512/03/2013
DIFRUSCIO JOHN JR TRUSTEE$1 3440/02080101/19/2012
RINCON JOSE P$183,000 1596/02410010/15/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $423,923
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,073 1,073
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,073 1,073
FOPOpen Porch 214 0
UATUnfinished Attic 975 0
UBMBasement 975 0
   4,310 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4132
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,800
Appraised Value$141,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame484.00 SF$6,1001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry130.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,500$141,800$432,300
2023$290,500$141,800$432,300
2023$290,500$141,800$432,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,500$141,800$432,300
2023$290,500$141,800$432,300
2023$290,500$141,800$432,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps