120 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0324/ /
Acct#
180324
Owner
MASSE DONALD J JR
Assessment
$295,800
Appraisal
$295,800
PID
5980
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,100$143,700$295,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,100$143,700$295,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSE DONALD J JR
Address120 SARATOGA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3881/0334
Sale Date10/23/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASSE DONALD J JR$150,000 3881/03340010/23/2015
DRAM LLC$100 3558/02350101/10/2013
MASSE ALAN & ROBERT C & DONALD J JR$0 2292/0309 02/03/2005
MASSE DONALD J & DOROTHY C$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $223,523
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 1,064 0
   2,144 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4569
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,700
Appraised Value$143,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry506.00 SF$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$143,700$295,800
2023$152,100$143,700$295,800
2023$152,100$143,700$295,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$143,700$295,800
2023$152,100$143,700$295,800
2023$152,100$143,700$295,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps