116 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0325/ /
Acct#
180325
Owner
POSADA WENDY CARDONA
Assessment
$364,400
Appraisal
$364,400
PID
5981
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,200$145,200$364,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,200$145,200$364,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSADA WENDY CARDONA
Address116 SARATOGA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4276/0101
Sale Date08/31/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POSADA WENDY CARDONA$1 4276/01010108/31/2018
CARDONA WENDY$169,000 4072/03400004/10/2017
DRAM LLC$100 3558/02380101/10/2013
MASSE DONALD J JR & ROBERT C & ALAN T$100 3481/03210105/30/2012
MASSE DONALD J & DOROTHY C$0 0804/3494 07/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $288,688
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area583
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
UBMBasement 1,000 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   2,397 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4900
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,200
Appraised Value$145,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,200$145,200$364,400
2023$219,200$145,200$364,400
2023$219,200$145,200$364,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,200$145,200$364,400
2023$219,200$145,200$364,400
2023$219,200$145,200$364,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps