99 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0339/ /
Acct#
180339
Owner
COOPER DEVIN
Assessment
$309,300
Appraisal
$309,300
PID
5993
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,700$145,600$309,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,700$145,600$309,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER DEVIN
Address99 SARATOGA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4603/0198
Sale Date12/07/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER DEVIN$250,000 4603/01980012/07/2020
CLARY ROY A JR ESTATE OF $0 4323/02570112/26/2018
CLARY ROY A & MARILYN S TRUSTEES$0 3612/01660106/10/2013
CLARY ROY A JR & MARILYN S$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $244,408
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
UBMBasement 1,020 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 130 0
   2,182 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame384.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,700$145,600$309,300
2023$163,700$145,600$309,300
2023$163,700$145,600$309,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,700$145,600$309,300
2023$163,700$145,600$309,300
2023$163,700$145,600$309,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps