101 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0340/ /
Acct#
180340
Owner
FERREIRA KATHLEEN
Assessment
$301,800
Appraisal
$301,800
PID
5994
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,200$145,600$301,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,200$145,600$301,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA KATHLEEN
Address101 SARATOGA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4352/0003
Sale Date03/28/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERREIRA KATHLEEN$0 4352/00030103/28/2019
FERREIRA GILBERT M & CECILA$0 3284/00010008/17/2010
TUROCY LESLEY A & FERREIRA KATHLEEN M$0 2886/0161??06/20/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $234,193
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 1,032 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 140 0
   2,220 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry294.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,200$145,600$301,800
2023$156,200$145,600$301,800
2023$156,200$145,600$301,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,200$145,600$301,800
2023$156,200$145,600$301,800
2023$156,200$145,600$301,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps