105 SARATOGA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 SARATOGA AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0341/ /
Acct#
180341
Owner
IWAMOTO NICHOLAS K
Assessment
$379,300
Appraisal
$379,300
PID
5995
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$233,700$145,600$379,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$233,700$145,600$379,300

Owner of Record
OwnerIWAMOTO NICHOLAS K
Address105 SARATOGA AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4452/0161
Sale Date12/02/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IWAMOTO NICHOLAS K$1 4452/01610112/02/2019
IWAMOTO NICHOLAS KENJI & PRUM LANGDA$235,000 4088/02310005/17/2017
CAMPBELL TODD R$0 1985/0230 01/15/2004
MAROVELLI CONSTRUCTION INC$70,000 0000/00000010/09/2003
ROBERGE MARIANNE S &$0 1070/0033 03/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $268,634
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area550
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UBMBasement 1,092 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 40 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,524 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,700$145,600$379,300
2023$233,700$145,600$379,300
2023$233,700$145,600$379,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,700$145,600$379,300
2023$233,700$145,600$379,300
2023$233,700$145,600$379,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps