126 WOODBURY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 WOODBURY ST
Mblu
02/ / 0601/ /
Acct#
020601
Owner
PANOSIAN JOSHUA & LOI CHRISTINA
Assessment
$323,300
Appraisal
$323,300
PID
606
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,900$143,400$323,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,900$143,400$323,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPANOSIAN JOSHUA & LOI CHRISTINA
Address126 WOODBURY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4574/0019
Sale Date10/02/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PANOSIAN JOSHUA & LOI CHRISTINA$290,000 4574/00190010/02/2020
CULHANE HAROLD$1 4573/00270110/01/2020
CULHANE HAROLD & KATHIE MAE$215,000 3941/01820004/28/2016
DUNNER WILLIAM J & BOSS KELLY A$170,000 3649/02713909/13/2013
BEAGAN KEVIN & RICHARD BRIANNE$253,000 2523/01770011/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $250,210
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area448
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
EAFFin Expansion Attic 864 346
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMBasement 874 0
   2,732 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry276.00 SF$3,7001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete320.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,900$143,400$323,300
2023$179,900$143,400$323,300
2023$179,900$143,400$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,900$143,400$323,300
2023$179,900$143,400$323,300
2023$179,900$143,400$323,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps