PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
26 LITTLEFIELD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
26 LITTLEFIELD ST
Mblu
18/ / 0548/ /
Acct#
180548
Owner
CONNORS JOHN J & CONNORS STACY
Assessment
$366,900
Appraisal
$366,900
PID
6107
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$224,700
$142,200
$366,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$224,700
$142,200
$366,900
Owner of Record
Owner
CONNORS JOHN J & CONNORS STACY
MCNAUGHTON
Address
26 LITTLEFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3741/0221
Sale Date
07/21/2014
Instrument
01
CONNORS JOHN J & CONNORS STACY
$0
3741/0221
01
07/21/2014
CONNORS JOHN J
$144,900
3737/0020
35
06/30/2014
CONNORS JOHN J
$0
3737/0019
25
06/30/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCN
$216,835
3700/0021
14
02/24/2014
LANGFORD EDWARD
$242,500
2341/0110
00
04/11/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,734
Replacement Cost:
$340,754
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$221,500
Stories:
1.5
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
486
First Floor
1,118
1,118
FHS
Finished Half Story
1,026
616
FOP
Open Porch
162
0
UBM
Basement
1,026
0
3,332
1,734
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
023
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4230
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$142,200
Appraised Value
$142,200
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
216.00 SF
$2,700
1
PAT1
Patio
CR
Concrete
196.00 SF
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$224,700
$142,200
$366,900
2023
$224,700
$142,200
$366,900
2023
$224,700
$142,200
$366,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$224,700
$142,200
$366,900
2023
$224,700
$142,200
$366,900
2023
$224,700
$142,200
$366,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps