62 LITTLEFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 LITTLEFIELD ST
Mblu
18/ / 0554/ /
Acct#
180554
Owner
CHEN DAN & HUAN
Assessment
$324,500
Appraisal
$324,500
PID
6111
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,300$142,200$324,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,300$142,200$324,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN DAN & HUAN
Address62 LITTLEFIELD ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5256/0336
Sale Date10/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN DAN & HUAN$395,000 5256/03360010/16/2025
BOISVERT MARIA ESTATE OF$120,000 1187/01790005/26/2000
JACKSON WILLIAM D JR & MARY C$0 0785/2163 04/20/1990
 $117,500 0000/00001504/01/1990
MINIATI ROBERT H$0 0778/2158 07/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $230,698
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
UBMBasement 1,080 0
   2,160 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4230
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$142,200
Appraised Value$142,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,300$142,200$324,500
2023$182,300$142,200$324,500
2023$182,300$142,200$324,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,300$142,200$324,500
2023$182,300$142,200$324,500
2023$182,300$142,200$324,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps