PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
67 LITTLEFIELD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
67 LITTLEFIELD ST
Mblu
18/ / 0565/ /
Acct#
180565
Owner
LOPES LYDIA D
Assessment
$458,300
Appraisal
$458,300
PID
6118
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$314,900
$143,400
$458,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$314,900
$143,400
$458,300
Owner of Record
Owner
LOPES LYDIA D
Address
229 DON AVE
RUMFORD, RI 02916
Sale Price
$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5256/0129
Sale Date
10/15/2025
Instrument
00
LOPES LYDIA D
$490,000
5256/0129
00
10/15/2025
BARROS MANUEL & ANJOS MARIA
$170,000
3833/0031
00
05/27/2015
TIEMO PERE EBI
$105,000
3485/0024
00
06/08/2012
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC
$290,949
3392/0265
14
08/09/2011
TOPKA KEVIN
$115,000
1046/0271
00
12/30/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,689
Replacement Cost:
$485,256
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$310,600
Stories:
2.5
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,080
1,080
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,080
1,080
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
1,080
432
FHS
Finished Half Story
162
97
FOP
Open Porch
162
0
UBM
Basement
1,080
0
UEP
Unf. Enclosed Porch
162
0
4,806
2,689
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
023
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$143,400
Appraised Value
$143,400
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
342.00 SF
$4,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$314,900
$143,400
$458,300
2023
$314,900
$143,400
$458,300
2023
$314,900
$143,400
$458,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$314,900
$143,400
$458,300
2023
$314,900
$143,400
$458,300
2023
$314,900
$143,400
$458,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps