6 HATFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HATFIELD ST
Mblu
18/ / 0577/ /
Acct#
180577
Owner
BERGERON DAVID P & REBECCA A
Assessment
$468,700
Appraisal
$468,700
PID
6128
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$323,500$145,200$468,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$323,500$145,200$468,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGERON DAVID P & REBECCA A
Address6 HATFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0809/5832
Sale Date08/17/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERGERON DAVID P & REBECCA A$0 0809/583208/17/1995
 $110,000 0000/000008/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,570
Replacement Cost: $478,124
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
FOPOpen Porch 400 0
UBMBasement 1,276 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 96 0
   4,342 2,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4910
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,200
Appraised Value$145,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame252.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,500$145,200$468,700
2023$323,500$145,200$468,700
2023$323,500$145,200$468,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,500$145,200$468,700
2023$323,500$145,200$468,700
2023$323,500$145,200$468,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps