22 HATFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 HATFIELD ST
Mblu
18/ / 0580/ /
Acct#
180580
Owner
SULHAM KRYSTAL
Assessment
$350,000
Appraisal
$350,000
PID
6131
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,600$143,400$350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,600$143,400$350,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSULHAM KRYSTAL
Address22 HATFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$319,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4823/0267
Sale Date01/31/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULHAM KRYSTAL$319,000 4823/02670001/31/2022
ESTIME SHAINA & ELUCIEN$245,000 4420/02510009/24/2019
COELHO JUSTIN R & ELIZABETH P$185,000 3967/01280007/07/2016
LUCAS WILLIAM A & DEBRA L$0 0839/0384 08/26/1996
 $93,000 0000/00000008/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $312,436
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area900
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,092 437
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
UATUnfinished Attic 184 0
UBMBasement 1,092 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 20 0
   3,690 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame280.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,600$143,400$350,000
2023$206,600$143,400$350,000
2023$206,600$143,400$350,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,600$143,400$350,000
2023$206,600$143,400$350,000
2023$206,600$143,400$350,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps