PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
38 HATFIELD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
38 HATFIELD ST
Mblu
18/ / 0583/ /
Acct#
180583
Owner
MARANGU DENNIS
Assessment
$336,900
Appraisal
$336,900
PID
6134
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$191,300
$145,600
$336,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$191,300
$145,600
$336,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MARANGU DENNIS
Address
38 HATFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4260/0291
Sale Date
07/27/2018
Instrument
00
MARANGU DENNIS
$218,000
4260/0291
00
07/27/2018
VANMETER LINDA E
$1
3496/0289
01
07/12/2012
SALOIS LINDA E
$0
1822/0061
07/16/2003
SALOIS BRIAN R & LINDA E
$0
0813/0382
04/26/1996
$95,000
0000/0000
VB
04/01/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,404
Replacement Cost:
$286,831
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$186,400
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Plaster
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
702
702
FUS
Finished Upper Story
702
702
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
127
0
UBM
Basement
618
0
WDK
Wood Deck
120
0
2,269
1,404
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
023
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$145,600
Appraised Value
$145,600
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
360.00 SF
$4,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$191,300
$145,600
$336,900
2023
$191,300
$145,600
$336,900
2023
$191,300
$145,600
$336,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$191,300
$145,600
$336,900
2023
$191,300
$145,600
$336,900
2023
$191,300
$145,600
$336,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps