64 HATFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 HATFIELD ST
Mblu
18/ / 0587/ /
Acct#
180587
Owner
SIROIS SETH E
Assessment
$375,700
Appraisal
$375,700
PID
6138
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$230,100$145,600$375,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$230,100$145,600$375,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSIROIS SETH E
Address64 HATFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4483/0066
Sale Date02/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIROIS SETH E$240,000 4483/00660002/13/2020
LAKOMA JAN & URSZULA$0 0858/0188 12/02/1996
 $98,000 0000/00000012/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,801
Replacement Cost: $346,345
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area225
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
FHSFinished Half Story 1,248 749
FEPFin Encl Porch 21 0
FOPOpen Porch 235 0
UBMBasement 992 0
   3,548 1,801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,100$145,600$375,700
2023$230,100$145,600$375,700
2023$230,100$145,600$375,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,100$145,600$375,700
2023$230,100$145,600$375,700
2023$230,100$145,600$375,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps