PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
72 HATFIELD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
72 HATFIELD ST
Mblu
18/ / 0588/ /
Acct#
180588
Owner
BUGGE GILDA M
Assessment
$374,900
Appraisal
$374,900
PID
6139
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$229,300
$145,600
$374,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$229,300
$145,600
$374,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BUGGE GILDA M
Address
72 HATFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0819/0059
Sale Date
05/17/1996
BUGGE GILDA M
$0
0819/0059
05/17/1996
$130,000
0000/0000
05/01/1996
CUSTOM HOMES BY DUMONt INC
$0
0807/8924
10/27/1994
$30,000
0000/0000
10/01/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
1,558
Replacement Cost:
$263,263
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$229,000
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
320
Finished Upper Story
851
851
BAS
First Floor
707
707
FGR
Garage
273
0
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
UBM
Basement
695
0
WDK
Wood Deck
140
0
2,686
1,558
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
023
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$145,600
Appraised Value
$145,600
Bldg #
PAT1
Patio
CR
Concrete
128.00 SF
$300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$229,300
$145,600
$374,900
2023
$229,300
$145,600
$374,900
2023
$229,300
$145,600
$374,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$229,300
$145,600
$374,900
2023
$229,300
$145,600
$374,900
2023
$229,300
$145,600
$374,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps