458 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
458 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
18/ / 0597/ /
Acct#
180597
Owner
ANDRADE NOEMIA & AVELINO
Assessment
$345,500
Appraisal
$345,500
PID
6147
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$245,700$99,800$345,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$245,700$99,800$345,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE NOEMIA & AVELINO
Address458 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3363/0108
Sale Date05/02/2011
Instrument36

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDRADE NOEMIA & AVELINO$145,000 3363/01083605/02/2011
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$250,000 3258/01631405/21/2010
GOMEZ LAURA A$292,000 2477/03290009/19/2005
SALISBURY ERIC R & MARINA P$0 1478/0226 04/01/2002
SALISBURY ERIC R$115,000 0000/00000003/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $351,066
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement 954 0
   3,438 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4915
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$99,800
Appraised Value$99,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,700$99,800$345,500
2023$245,700$99,800$345,500
2023$245,700$99,800$345,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,700$99,800$345,500
2023$245,700$99,800$345,500
2023$245,700$99,800$345,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps