39 HATFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 HATFIELD ST
Mblu
18/ / 0607/ /
Acct#
180607
Owner
SABATINI DAVID J SR
Assessment
$454,800
Appraisal
$454,800
PID
6154
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,400$143,400$454,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,400$143,400$454,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSABATINI DAVID J SR
Address41 HATFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$114,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3300/0319
Sale Date10/08/2010
Instrument36

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SABATINI DAVID J SR$114,000 3300/03193610/08/2010
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$100 3254/00580005/06/2010
RI HOUSING MORTGAGE FINANCE CORP$157,629 3244/02621404/05/2010
VIVEIROS CYNTHIA$154,000 1516/01220006/11/2002
FRYMARK EMIL J &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $432,563
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
UBMBasement 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   3,752 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4486
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,400$143,400$454,800
2023$311,400$143,400$454,800
2023$311,400$143,400$454,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,400$143,400$454,800
2023$311,400$143,400$454,800
2023$311,400$143,400$454,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps