444 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
444 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
18/ / 0643/ /
Acct#
180643
Owner
MESIYA SHOAIB E
Assessment
$445,400
Appraisal
$445,400
PID
6171
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMESIYA SHOAIB E
Address26 RUSSELL TENNANT DR
ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5202/0125
Sale Date05/07/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MESIYA SHOAIB E $300,000 5202/01252705/07/2025
DREAM HOMES REALTY INC$100 4932/00852711/01/2022
BIBI SANA$355,000 4897/01922707/22/2022
RINI NICHOLAS P JR & MICHELLE$227,000 3854/00732707/24/2015
CARIGLIO MICHAEL$220,000 3735/03172706/27/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,908
Replacement Cost: $492,895
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
FEPFin Encl Porch 176 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
UBMBasement 1,788 0
   5,366 2,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4390
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$98,300
Appraised Value$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400
2023$347,100$98,300$445,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps