422 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
422 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
18/ / 0699/ /
Acct#
180699
Owner
JMS PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$755,400
Appraisal
$755,400
PID
6183
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$578,600$176,800$755,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$578,600$176,800$755,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJMS PROPERTIES LLC
Address7 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
BRISTOL, RI 02809
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3448/0146
Sale Date02/16/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JMS PROPERTIES LLC$0 3448/01462502/16/2012
SILVEIRA JOSE R & MARIA A & LINDA M$0 1086/0116 05/14/1999
SILVEIRA JOSE R & MARIA A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 8,149
Replacement Cost: $1,041,935
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Roomng/ Boardng Hse
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:1
Occupancy:23.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:BOARDING HOUSE
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:15
Ttl Baths:15
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,780 3,780
BASFirst Floor 3,576 3,576
FBMFINISHED BSMT 1,586 793
FOPOpen Porch 512 0
SLBSlab 1,102 0
UBMBasement 888 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   11,540 8,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code861C
DescriptionBOARDING HOUSE  
ZoneRT
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15399
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,800
Appraised Value$176,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  3500.00 SF$3,5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$5001
CNPCanopyNLTNo Lites160.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,600$176,800$755,400
2023$578,600$176,800$755,400
2023$578,600$176,800$755,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,600$176,800$755,400
2023$578,600$176,800$755,400
2023$578,600$176,800$755,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps