24 HARCOURT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 HARCOURT AVE
Mblu
18/ / 0707/ /
Acct#
180707
Owner
SILVA DONNA L & BORDEN RUTH J
Assessment
$427,000
Appraisal
$427,000
PID
6186
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$281,300$145,700$427,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$281,300$145,700$427,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA DONNA L & BORDEN RUTH J
Address24 HARCOURT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4147/0011
Sale Date10/12/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA DONNA L & BORDEN RUTH J$1 4147/00110110/12/2017
SILVA DONNA L$0 2457/0282 08/24/2005
SILVA DAVID A JR & DONNA L$0 1255/0328 01/08/2001
BORDEN RUTH J$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $419,787
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,128 1,128
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMBasement 1,128 0
   3,432 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5024
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,700
Appraised Value$145,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,300$145,700$427,000
2023$281,300$145,700$427,000
2023$281,300$145,700$427,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,300$145,700$427,000
2023$281,300$145,700$427,000
2023$281,300$145,700$427,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps